The fours leagues take place on Monday and Wednesdays
mornings10 a.m. - 12 noon and every evening Monday to Friday 6.00 - 8.00 p.m.
Triples leagues are played on Tuesda, Thursday & Friday Afternons.
Results will be updated throughout the season, and for your convenience
team and fixture lists can be printed from the link above the table.

Results up to & incl. 13th January

MONDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Dambusters

106

24

2

Likely Lads

160

23

3

Robo Rebels

13

12

4

The Crown

42

12

5

Pellena

62

8

6

Samlet

139

3

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 Results up to & incl. 13th January

MONDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Untouchables

79

25

2

Shambles

100

24

3

Likely Lads

34

19

4

Coedfranc

5

19

5

Pearl Fishers

48

18

6

The Rock

41

17

7

Lafs

2

13

8

Toilers

32

11

9

Top Cuts

96

6

Results up to & incl 14th January

TUESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Pearl Spice

140

28

2

Jolly Jacks

82

28

3

The Paynes

44

16

4

Medics

103

12

5

SA1

116

8

6

BFBC

95

4

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

Results up to & incl. 15th January

WEDNESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

The Rock

51

17

2

La Batts

27

16

3

Lafs

38

15

4

Melyn

1

12

5

Swansea Vale

-

10

6

Neath Wanderers

87

2

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 Results up to &including:- 16th January

THURSDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

 

1

Neath Town

115

26

 

2

Nimrods

39

18

 

3

Alphabets

52

10

 

4

Toilers

102

2

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

Results up to & incl. 17th January

FRIDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Danlyn

61

19

2

Swansea Vale

51

19

3

Young Guns

6

16

4

SA 1

7

15

5

Team Alex

43

11

6

Neath Wanderers

22

10

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 


The triple league games take place on Tuesday, Thursday and Friday afternoons 2 - 4 p.m
The following results' tables will be updated throughout the season, and for
your convenience, team and fixture lists can be printed from the link above the table

 Results up to & incl 14th January

TUESDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Chappies

120

25

2

Left Overs

97

25

3

Butterflies

49

21

4

Chemoils

23

20

5

Pellena

41

19

6

Samlet Samlet

12

18

7

Clyne Valley

28

13

8

Vikings

36

10

9

Redhill

91

9

10

 

 

 

Results up to & inc; 15th January

THURSDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Pearl Fishers

141

30

2

Leftovers

111

27

3

Chemoils

33

26

4

Clyne Valley

15

14

5

Mobsters

44

14

6

Roys Boys

43

13

7

Bryncoch

8

12

8

Samlet

79

9

9

 

 

 

Results up to &incl. 17th January

FRIDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Mounties

143

28

2

Late Starters

85

27

3

Leftovers

13

18

4

Roys Boys

4

16

5

Melyn

21

14

6

Gnoll

26

13

7

Samlet

41

10

8

BFBC

96

2

9

 

 

 

Back to News Page

o