FINAL RESULTS 2019/2020

Morning Leagues

MONDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Likely Lads

Len Davies

39

255

2

Dambusters

Roy Rees

34

138

3

Robo Rebels

Tom Hanford

20

14

4

The Crown

Albert Gleaves

20

57

5

Pellena

Phil Hole

10

122

6

Samlet

Roy Wellington

7

170

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

Evening Leagues

MONDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Shambles

John Thomas

38

164

2

Untouchables

Colin Williams

37

111

3

Pearl Fishers

Paul Rees

30

99

4

Likely Lads

Len Davies

29

72

5

The Rock

Jealian Willis

27

48

6

Lafs

Brian Hunt

25

33

7

Coedfranc

Des Amos

23

22

8

Toilers

Richard Smith

15

86

9

Top Cuts

Robert Stevens

12

137

10

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Pearl Spice

Jealian Willis

40

188

2

Jolly Jacks

Laura Daniels

32

93

3

The Paynes

Roy Rees

27

56

4

The Medics

Keith Wilkins

24

18

5

BFBC

Tony Phillips

11

146

6

SA1

Russell Evans

10

153

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

La Batts

Len Davies

28

89

2

The Rock

Jillean Willis

27

92

3

Lafs

Brian Hunt

24

54

4

The Melyn

Anne Matthews

18

75

5

Swansea Vale

Daphne Tucker

15

6

6

Neath Wanderers

Phil Davies

4

136

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Neath Town

Keith Wilkins

38

176

2

Nimrods

Maurice Ashton

30

86

3

Toilers

Richard Smith

10

127

4

Alphabets

Janet Gange

10

131

5

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Swansea Vale

Daphne Tucker

33

111

2

Danlyn

Dan Egan

27

80

3

SA1

Russell Evans

25

9

4

Team Alex

Alex Jones

23

15

5

Young Guns

Russell Evans

18

46

6

Neath Wanderers

Phil Davies

12

63

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon Triple Leagues

Tuesday Afternoon

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Chappies

Rhys Jenkins

39

199

2

Leftovers

Phil Rose

35

123

3

Chemoils

Roy Rees

31

45

4

Pellena

Jeff Rees

30

41

5

Butterflies

Barbara Crabbe

27

47

6

Samlet

Roy Wellington

26

5

7

Vikings

John Johns

23

6

8

Redhill

Gareth Evans

20

59

9

Clyne Valley

Roland Page

15

90

10

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday Afternoon

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Pearl Fishers

Paul Rees

41

160

2

Leftovers

Phil Rose

38

150

3

Chemoils

Roy Rees

27

21

4

Bryncoch

Gareth Evans

24

5

5

Clyne Valley

Roland Page

22

22

6

Mobsters

Richard Lewis

18

61

7

Roys Boys

Roy Williams

15

71

8

Samlet

Roy Wellington

15

83

 

Friday Afternoon

Pos

Team

Leader

Points

Shots Diff

1

Mounties

Keith Wilkins

44

230

2

Late Starters

Colin Williams

35

145

3

Roys Boys

Roy Williams

26

14

4

Leftovers

Phil Rose

26

10

5

Melyn

Gordon Davies

24

24

6

Gnoll

Lyn Chivers

17

83

7

Samlet

Roy Wellington

10

104

8

BFBC

Tony Phillips

10

123

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

Back to News Page